• Book your stay
  • Buy your ski pass

Ski area open from December 11 to April 30, 2022

LIVE

Friday 24 September updated on 09-24-2021 at 8:06

Ski area open from December 11 to April 30, 2022

Book your stay

Buy your
ski pass

Book
your stay
Buy your
ski pass
  1. Les Arcs
  2. Explore the area
  3. Skiing Area
  4. 425 km of slopes
  5. Lifts & slope reports

Ouverture du domaine du 11 décembre 2021 au 30 avril 2022

ARC 1600
Slopes
  • Jardin Millerette (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Piste Des Animaux (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Stade Vezaille (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Arpette 1 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Belvedere 3 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Belvedere 4 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Bois De Saule (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Clapet (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Combettes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Gollet (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Lutins (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Mont Blanc (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Snowpark 2 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Traversee 1 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Arolles (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Cachette (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Clair Blanc (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Clocheret (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Granges (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Snowpark 1 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Stade De Slalom 1600 Bas (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Stade De Slalom 1600 Haut (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Fond Blanc (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Malgovert (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Rouelles (09:15 - 17:15)
ski lifts
  • Arc En Ciel (07:30 - 20:00)
  • Arpette. (09:30 - 16:40)
  • Cachette. (09:15 - 16:50)
  • Mont Blanc. (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Clocheret. (09:30 - 16:30)
  • Combettes. (09:15 - 16:45)
  • Millerette (09:15 - 16:50)
  • Snowpark (09:30 - 16:40)
  • Tommelet (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Vezaille (09:25 - 16:40)
ARC 1800
Slopes
  • 1ere Glisse 1800 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • 1ers Virages 1800 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Les Cabanes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Arpette 2 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Arpette 3 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Barmont (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Belvedere 2 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Chantel (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Charmettoger (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Grands Melezes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • L'alpage (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Traversee 2 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Acces Arc-peisey Haut (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Carreley (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Col Des Frettes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Froide Fontaine (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Golf (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Grand Renard (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Les Coqs (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Petit Renard (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Reches 1 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Reches 2 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Stade De Slalom Tetras (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Vagere (09:15 - 17:15)
ski lifts
  • Dahu (08:30 - 23:00)
  • Transarc 1 (09:15 - 16:20)
  • Transarc 2 (09:30 - 16:30)
  • Villards (09:15 - 19:30)
  • Carreley. (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Vagere. (09:15 - 16:50)
  • Charmettoger. (09:15 - 16:35)
  • Jardin Alpin (09:15 - 16:40)
  • 1ers Virages 1800 (09:30 - 17:00)
  • 1ere Glisse 1800 (11:00 - 17:00)
ARC 2000
Slopes
  • Bas Kl (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Marais (09:15 - 17:15)
  • St Jacques (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Boarder Bleu (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Bosse De La Flamme (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Chalets (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Col De La Chal (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Dent Du Peigne (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Edelweiss (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Eldorador (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Lac Des Combes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Marmottes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Piste A Stef (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Plan (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Plan Des Eaux (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Plan Vert (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Reservoir (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Vallee De L'arc 1 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Vallee De L'arc 2 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Vallee De L'arc 3 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Vallee De L'arc 4 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Arandelieres 1 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Arandelieres 2 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Boarder Rouge (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Grand Col (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Lac (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Muguet (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Plagnettes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Secret (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Teppes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Tuffes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Aiguille Rouge (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Combes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Comborciere (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Cretes (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Dou De Homme (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Droset (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Genepi (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Lanches (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Ours (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Refuge (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Robert Blanc (09:15 - 17:15)
ski lifts
  • Aiguille Rouge.. (10:00 - 16:00)
  • Varet (09:30 - 16:35)
  • Cabriolet (08:45 - 23:30)
  • Arcabulle (09:10 - 16:30)
  • Pre St Esprit (09:00 - 16:35)
  • Bois De L'ours (09:20 - 16:40)
  • Comborciere (09:15 - 16:40)
  • Marmottes. (09:00 - 16:40)
  • Plagnettes. (09:20 - 16:30)
  • Grand Col. (09:45 - 16:25)
  • Lanchettes (09:20 - 16:25)
  • St Jacques. (09:20 - 16:35)
  • Lac Des Combes (09:00 - 16:40)
  • Rhodos (08:45 - 16:30)
  • Plan Vert. (09:30 - 16:55)
  • Eldorador. (09:30 - 16:55)
  • Eterlou (09:30 - 16:45)
  • Flamme Olympique (09:30 - 16:45)
ESPACE LUDIQUE
Slopes
  • Foret Des Pitchoune (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Luge 1800 (09:15 - 17:15)
  • Luge 2000 (09:15 - 17:15)DIMANCHE TOUT L'HIVER 13:30 - 16:15
  • Tyrolienne Kl (09:15 - 17:15)
ski lifts
    ITINERAIRES PIETONS
    Slopes
    • Arc 1800 Maitaz (00:00 - 23:59)
    • Arc 2000 Retenue Des Tuffes (00:00 - 23:59)
    • Chemin De Bellecote (09:15 - 17:15)
    • Chemin De Courbaton (09:15 - 17:15)
    • Chemin Des Vernettes (09:15 - 17:15)
    • Chemin Du Canal (09:15 - 17:15)
    • Col De La Chal (09:15 - 17:15)
    • La Petite Chal (09:15 - 17:15)
    • Les Sapins (09:15 - 17:15)
    ski lifts
      ITINERAIRES SKI ALPINISME
      Slopes
      • Les Granges (00:00 - 23:59)
      • La Pierre Blanche (09:15 - 17:15)
      • La Verdache (09:15 - 17:15)
      • Les Tetras (09:15 - 17:15)
      ski lifts
        JARDINS D'ENFANTS
        Slopes
        • Espace Esf 1800 (09:15 - 17:15)
        • Jardin A Aventures (09:15 - 17:15)
        • Jardin Club Med 1600 (09:15 - 17:15)
        • Jardin Esf 1600 (09:15 - 17:15)
        • Jardin Esf 2000 (09:15 - 17:15)
        • Jardin Le Castor (09:15 - 17:15)
        • Jardin Peisey Bas (09:15 - 17:15)
        • Jardin Peisey Haut (09:15 - 17:15)
        • Jardin Vallandry Bas (09:15 - 17:15)
        ski lifts
          PEISEY VALLANDRY
          Slopes
          • 1ere Glisse Vallandry (00:00 - 23:59)
          • 1ers Virages Vallandry (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Cabri (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Barmont (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Belvedere 1 (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Foret 1 (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Foret 2 (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Grive (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Maitaz (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Parchey (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Plan Bois (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Poney (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Renard (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Rhodos (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Traversee 3 (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Aigle (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Belette (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Combe (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Morey (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Myrtilles (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Ours (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Ourson (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Stade De Slalom Peisey (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Bosses (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Ecureuils (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Jardin Vallandry Haut (00:00 - 23:59)
          ski lifts
          • Vallandry (09:15 - 16:40)
          • Lonzagne (08:50 - 17:15)
          • Derby (09:30 - 16:30)
          • Grizzly (09:15 - 16:30)
          • Peisey (09:15 - 16:40)
          • 2300 (09:30 - 16:30)
          • Parchey (09:05 - 16:20)
          • 1er Virages (09:30 - 16:20)
          • Cabri. (09:30 - 16:20)
          • 1ere Glisse (00:00 - 23:59)
          PEISEY VALLANDRY NORDIQUE
          Slopes
          • Woops (09:15 - 17:15)
          • L'eau Salee (09:15 - 17:15)
          • La Croe (stade De Biathlon) (09:15 - 17:15)
          • La Gouille (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Le Tumelet (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Le Vigerand (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Les Dzirpes (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Beaupraz (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Le Cassinet (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Le Mone (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Pre Envers (09:15 - 17:15)
          • L'epinerie (09:15 - 17:15)
          • La Culaz (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Pont Romane (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Piste De Luge (09:15 - 17:15)
          • Itineraire Pietons (09:15 - 17:15)
          ski lifts
            VILLAROGER
            Slopes
            • Les Lys (09:15 - 17:15)
            • Pre (09:15 - 17:15)
            • Rhonaz (09:15 - 17:15)
            • Villaroger (09:15 - 17:15)
            • Aiguille Rouge. (09:15 - 17:15)
            • Sollieres (09:15 - 17:15)
            • Stade De Slalom De Solliet (09:15 - 17:15)
            • Solliet (09:15 - 17:15)
            ski lifts
            • Droset. (09:35 - 16:30)
            • Plan Des Violettes (09:25 - 16:15)
            • Replat. (09:15 - 16:45)
            • Rhonaz. (00:00 - 23:59)
            • Tetras (09:15 - 16:50)
            DownloadDownload the piste map